Online music magazine based in Copenhagen, Denmark

Tag archive

Jaakko Eino Kalevi

Roskilde Festival Warm Up Schedule

in Roskilde Rising by

Monday 30th June

Rising Stage
14.00 HEIMATT
15.00 BRYNJOLFUR
15.30 GET YOUR GUN
16.30 IBERIA
17.00 BLAUE BLUME

Apollo
18.00 FRANSKILD
18.30 THE DIVERS
19.30 WE ARE THE WAY FOR THE COSMOS TO KNOW ITSELF
20.00 THE MINDS OF 99
21.00 PANDREAS
21.30 SLÖA KNIVAR
22.30 JAAKKO EINO KALEVI
23.00 EMILIE NICOLAS
Resident DJ: Borneland

Tuesday 1st July

Rising Stage
14.00 TIDLIGE ARMBÅND
15.30 COMMUNIONS
17.00 KINDRED FEVER
18.30 MY HEART THE BRAVE
20.00 RA
21.30 FÖRTRESS
23.00 MONT OLIVER

Apollo Stage
15.00 SAMARIS
16.30 UNKWON
18.00 DNKL
19.30 KANT
21.00 SAY LOU LOU
22.30 NAUSE
Resident DJ: Borneland 

Wednesday 2nd July

Rising Stage
14.00 KARL WILLIAM
15.30 NARCOSATANICOS
17.00 BLOODY BEACH
18.30 KILL J
20.00 KÖNSFÖRRÄDARE
21.30 HEXIS
23.00 THE AWESOME WELLES

Apollo Stage
15.00 SHADOW SHADOW
16.30 BLOKSBERG
18.00 S!VAS
19.30 SNAVS
21.00 SLICK SHOOTA
22.30 TBA
Resident DJ: Borneland 

Bands to catch at SPOT Festival 2014

in Blog by

Friday

Who: Broken Twin
Where: Musikhuset, Store Sal
When: 15:30 – 02.05.2014

 

Who: Disa
Where: Atlas
When: 16:30 – 02.05.2014

 

Who: Shiny Darkly
Where: SCC
When: 18:30 – 02.05.2014

 

Who: Julias Moon
Where: SCC
When: 19:30 – 02.05.2014

 

Who: Reptile Youth
Where: SCC
When: 20:45 – 02.05.2014

 

Who: Iceage/Lower/Communions/Hand Of Dust
Where: Atlas
When: 22:00 – 02.05.2014

 

Who: Sekuoia 
Where: Den Rå Hal
When: 22:00 – 02.05.2014

 

Who: Blaue Blume
Where: Musikhuset, Lille Sal
When: 22:15 – 02.05.2014

 

Who: The Woken Trees
Where: Musikhuset, Filuren
When: 00:00 – 02.05.2014

 

 

Saturday

Who: Get Your Gun
Where: Den Rå Hal
When: 15:30 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: My Heart The Brave
Where: SCC
When: 17:15 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Mont Oliver
Where: SCC
When: 19:15 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Heimatt
Where: Radar
When: 20:45 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: The New Spring
Where: Musikhuset, Filuren
When: 21:00 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Jaakko Eino Kalvei
Where: Voxhall
When: 21:00 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Sleep Party People
Where: Atlas
When: 21:15 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Schultz and Forever
Where: Musikhuset, Cafescene
When: 21:45 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Sea Change
Where: Den Rå Hal
When: 22:30 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Naomi Pilgrim
Where: Musikhuset, Rytmisk Hal
When: 22:45 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Ice Cream Cathedral 
Where: Atlas
When: 00:30 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Ring Them Bells
Where: Den Rå Hal
When: 01:00 – 03.05.2014

 

Who: Broke
Where: Atlas
When: 02:00 – 03.05.2014

Go to Top